Login |  Register |  help
Flaming Arrows Sports

State Rankings

Posted Wednesday, March 09, 2011 by Adam Ronis, Newsday

State rankings

2010-11 NYSSWA rankings (through March 6)

Class AA
1. 25-3 Nazareth-CHSAA
2: 20-3 Murry Bergtraum-PSAL
3: 19-2 Cicero-North Syracuse-3
4: 19-8 Christ The King-CHSAA
5: 20-2 Shaker-2
6: 20-0 Binghamton-4
7: 23-4 Moore Catholic-CHSAA
8: 22-5 South Shore-PSAL
9: 18-8 Mary Louis-CHSAA
10: 24-2 St. Anthony's-CHSAA
11: 20-1 Shenendehowa-2
12: 21-7 St. Peter’s-CHSAA
13: 19-1 Baldwin-8
14: 19-1 Warwick-9
15: 20-2 Gates Chili-5
16: 22-1 Buffalo Sacred Heart-CHSAA
17: 19-6 St. John the Baptist-CHSAA
18: 19-3 Ossining-1
19: 20-1 Penfield-5
20: 15-5 Williamsville North-6
21: 20-3 Deer Park-11
22: 18-3 Utica Proctor-3
23: 20-1 Jamestown-6
24: 19-3 Colonie-2
25: 18-4 Sachem East-11

Class A
1: 22-0 Grand Island-6
2: 21-0 Pittsford Mendon-5
3: 21-1 Peekskill-1
4: 21-0 Whitesboro-3
5: 20-1 Elwood John Glenn-11
6: 18-6 Nichols-AIS
7: 18-3 Garden City-8
8: 17-3 Wallkill-9
9: 20-2 Pearl River-1
10: 17-6 Nardin Academy-CHSAA
11: 20-0 Wings Academy-PSAL
12: 20-2 Pioneer-6
13: 18-2 Rochester East-5
14: 16-5 Massena-10
15: 12-7 Maine-Endwell-4
16: 16-5 Red Hook-9
17: 10-11 Averill Park-2
18: 13-6 Cornwall-9
19: 12-9 Mohonasen-2
20. 19-2 Levittown Division-8
21: 19-1 Scotia-Glenville-2
22: 19-2 Albertus Magnus-1
23: 17-4 Harborfields-11
24: 16-5 Pittsford Sutherland-5
25: 18-2 (tie) Holy Names-2
25: 14-7 (tie) New Hartford-3

Class B
1: 21-1 Irvington-1
2: 19-2 Oneonta-4
3: 18-3 Aquinas-5
4: 19-5 Long Island Lutheran-AIS
5: 20-2 Center Moriches-11
6: 18-4 Briarcliff-1
7: 20-1 Salmon River-10
8: 20-1 Cazenovia-3
9: 18-4 Eden-6
10: 16-8 Lancaster St. Mary's-CHSAA
11: 18-4 Utica Notre Dame-3
12: 20-2 Hoosic Valley-2
13: 15-6 Highland-9
14: 16-4 Cold Spring Harbor-8
15: 18-3 Northeastern Clinton-7
16: 18-4 Watervliet-2
17: 20-1 Maple Hill-2
18: 21-1 Wilson-6
19: 17-3 Saranac-7
20: 14-6 Seton Catholic-4
21: 16-4 Tuxedo-9
22: 16-4 Carle Place-8
23: 17-3 Jordan-Elbridge-3
24: 15-5 Burke Catholic-9
25: 16-4 (tie) Watkins Glen-4
25: 17-5 (tie) Buffalo Cardinal O'Hara-CHSAA

Class C
1: 22-0 Gananda-5
2: 20-1 Harpursville-4
3: 16-3 Haldane-1
4: 21-0 Fabius-Pompey-3
5: 18-1 Tri-Valley-9
6: 21-6 Staten Island Academy-AIS
7: 14-6 Stony Brook-11
8: 15-7 Immaculata-AIS
9: 19-2 Tioga-4
10: 17-4 Randolph-6
11: 15-7 Voorheesville-2
12: 17-5 Marion-5
13: 15-5 Watertown IHC-3
14: 16-6 Madrid-Waddington-10
15: 15-3 Portville-6
16: 18-2 Poly Prep-AIS
17: 16-4 Bainbridge-Guilford-4
18: 17-4 Cooperstown-3
19: 14-8 Bishop Kearney-5
20: 9-9 (tie) Friends Academy-8
20: 20-2 (tie) Keshequa-5

Class D
1: 16-2 Coleman Catholic-9
2: 20-1 South Kortright-4
3: 18-3 Hamilton-3
4: 18-3 Elba-5
5: 17-6 Chateaugay-10
6: 15-4 Livingston Manor/Roscoe-9
7: 19-2 Indian Lake/Long Lake-7
8: 19-3 Sherman-6
9: 18-3 Whitesville-5
10: 17-5 Schenevus-4
11: 12-8 Fort Edward-2
12: 18-4 Jasper-Troupsburg-5
13: 17-5 Fort Ann-2
14: 16-5 Pine Valley-6
15: 17-3 Heatly-2
16: 19-1 Batavia Notre Dame-5
17: 13-8 Sackets Harbor-3
18: 18-1 Copenhagen-3
19: 15-4 Davenport-4
20: 17-3 Hermon-DeKalb-10

This page was created in 0.0938 seconds on server 8